UP NHM Various Post Online Form 2019

UP NHM Various Post Online Form 2019

 UP NHM Various Post Online Form 2019
UP NHM Various Post Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

UP NHM Various Post Online Form 2019

Post Date :08 October 2019 | 12:26 PM
Short Information :Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission NHMUP Are Invited to Various 1400 Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Admission in Following Courses Can Read the Full Details and Apply Online.

 

 

Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission (UPNHM)

Multiple (Various) Post Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/10/2019
  • Last Date for Registration: 30/10/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 30/10/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Released: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 0/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • No Application Fees for the All General / OBC / SC / ST / EWS & Female Candidates Only Registered Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum: 18 Years.
  • Maximum: 40-62 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Class 12th / Degree / Diploma / Certificate. For More Details Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details Total : 1400+ Post

Post NamePost CodeGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
COMMUNITY LEVEL PSYCHOLOGISTNCD-NMHP-CLP15075750300
MO AYUSH (FEMALE)RBSK-MOA-F73383001142
MO AYUSH (MALE)RBSK-MOA-M2411150151
PARAMEDICS-PHARMACISTRBSK-PP432616085
AFHS COUNSELLORRKSK-AFHSC2415090149
DISTRICT CONSULTANTNCD-NTCP-DC3500035
DEIC MANAGERRBSK-DEIC-M040402010
PSYCHOLOGIST/ COUNSELLORNCD-NTCP-PSYC3500035
SOCIAL WORKERNCD-NTCP-SW3400034
AYUSH MOAYUSH-MO231112046
BLOCK ACCOUNT MANAGERBPMU-BAM591116086
DENTAL SURGEONDH-CHC-DS100603019
X-RAY TECHNICIANRADIO-MS-XRT060303012
STS-SENIOR TREATMENT SUPERVISORNP-RNTCP-STS4126220190
TUBERCULOSIS HEALTH VISITOR -TBHVNP-RNTCP-TBHV140806028
DATA CUM ACCOUNT ASSISTANTNUHM-DAA130101015
SPUTUM MICROSCOPIST (SM)/ LAB TECHNICIANNP-RNTCP-SMLT070102010
STLS-SENIOR TUBERCLOSIS LABORATORY SUPERVISORNP-RNTCP-STLS050704016
CASE REGISTRY ASSISTANTNCD-NMHP-CRA5800058
MONITORING & EVALUATION OFFICERNCD-NMHP-MEO6100061
PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKERNCD-NMHP-PSW3000030
FINANCE CUM LOGISTIC CONSULTANTNCD-NPCDCS-FLC2600026
PHYSIOTHERAPISTNCD-NPCDCS-PHYSIO2000020
PHYSIOTHERAPISTNCD-NPHCE-PHYSIO1400014
REHABILITATION WORKERNCD-NPHCE-RHW1406080129
AUDIOLOGISTRBSK-DEIC-AUDIO020002
DENTAL TECHNICIANRBSK-DEIC-DT020002
EARLY INTERVENTIONIST- SPL EDUCATORRBSK-DEIC-EISE020002
AYUSH MO-YOGA SPECIALSTAYUSH-MO-YS020002
NUTRITIONIST/ FEEDING DEMONSTRATORCH-NRC-NFD060006
MEDICAL OFFICER- DENTALRBSK-DEIC-MOD020002
OPTOMETRISTRBSK-DEIC-OPTO020002
PHYSIOTHERAPISTRBSK-DEIC-PHYSIO020002
PSYCHOLOGISTRBSK-DEIC-PSY020002
SOCIAL WORKERRBSK-DEIC-SW020002
GENERAL MANAGERSMPU-GM-MIS010001
DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGERSPMU-DGM-HR010001
DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGERSPMU-DGM-IEC010001
DISTRICT DATA MANAGERNP-IDSP-DDM080005
PHYSIOTHERAPISTNP-NLEP-PHYSIO050005
ACCOUNTANTNP-RNTCP-A050005
Counselor DRTB CENTERNP-RNTCP-CDC030003
DISTRICT PROGRAM COORDINATORNP-RNTCP-DPC050005
DISTRICT PPM (PUBLIC-PRIVATE MIX) COORDINATORNP-RNTCP-DPPMC0700108
DISTRICT PMDT/TB HIV COORDINATORNP-RNTCP-DPTHC03010206
DRTB CENTER- STATISTICAL ASSISTANTNP-RNTCP-DRTB-SA020002
DATA ACCOUNTANT CUM DEONUHM-DA-DEO0100102
M&E ASSISTANT AT DIVISION LEVELMIS-MEA-DL030003
DISTRICT COMMUNITY PROCESS MANAGERDPMU-DCPM01010103
DISTRICT DATA CUM ACCOUNT ASSISTANTDPMU-DDAA02010104
PROGRAM ASSISTANTNC-PA010001
URBAN HEALTH COORDINATORNUHM-UHC060006
EYE DONATION COUNSELLORNCD-NPCB-EDC010001
OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANTNCD-NPCB-OA010001
DISTRICT ACCOUNT MANAGERDPMU-DAM02020105

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SELECTION PROCESS

(1 Minimum qualifying marks for the Written Test and Interview shall be as follows:
(a) 33% for Un-Reserved categories
(b) 30% forOBC
(c) 24% for SC,ST
(2) Candidate have to score above Cut-off marks (33% for Un-Reserved categories, 30% for OBC and 24% for SC/ST) in Personal Interview wherever
applicable for the preparation of merit list for Final shortlisted candidates.

NOTES:

(1) Vacancies shall be subject to the State reservation policy of Uttar Pradesh.
(2) Candidates of Uttar Pradesh state who are claiming reservation in their respective category (OBC, SC, ST, PWD, and EWS) must submit the Caste
certificate along with permanent residential proof in the prescribed format issued by the competent authority. Candidate having domicile of other states will be
treated under the Un-reserved category.
(3) The appointment will be purely on contractual basis for a period of the one-year, renewable subject to Government of India approval and satisfactory
performance. Any claim for absorption in the regular position shall not be entertained in the future.
(4) Society reserves the right to cancel any or all positions at any stage of the recruitment process. The number of vacant positions may vary at any stage during
the recruitment process.
(5) If at any stage of recruitment, it is found that the candidate does not fulfill the eligibility criteria and/or that he/she has furnished incorrect/false
information/certificate/documents or has suppressed any material fact(s), his/her candidature will stand canceled. The decision of the Society in any matter
relating to the recruitment at any stage of the recruitment process will be final and binding upon the candidates.
(6) Please note the 06.10.2019 shall be taken as a reference date for computing age, qualification, experience, etc.
(7) Only post qualification experience shall be considered for all the above-mentioned positions.
(8) Only post-registration experience shall be considered for the positions having essential criteria of registration with respective councils

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

(1) Applicants are advised to read the instructions and guidelines carefully before submitting the application form.
(2) The applications submitted before the closing date (October 30, 2019, 11:59:59 PM) shall be accepted. The procedure of submission of the application
form should be completed online only, applications sent by any other mode shall be rejected.
(3) Incomplete applications or applications submitted without photograph, signature, or supporting documents shall be rejected based on lack of information.
(4) Applicants are required to provide all the mandatory information [Marked with * (asterisk) sign] in the application form.
(5) The applicants shall be responsible to ensure that all the details are successfully submitted online before the closing date. Applicants should ensure that
the Application Status of the Application Form is “Submitted Successfully”; half-filled applications shall be treated as incomplete and shall be considered
rejected.
(6) Request for change or correction of any information shall not be entertained once online form is submitted. However, after the announcement of the
screening outcome, if there is any query regarding the screening outcome and their status; Candidates shall be given 2-4 days (depending upon NHM
approval) to raise their query. The screening committee shall reply to the candidates’ query within 5 working days of receipt of the e-mail. Based on the
conclusion of the screening committee, the screening status of the candidate may change.
(7) If a candidate submits more than one application form for the same position, his/her candidature shall be liable to get cancelled. No notice shall be sent in
this regard

>
EN
HI EN