TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019-20

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019-20

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019
TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019, GET ALL DETAILS OF TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019

Be a part of TEAMdpa 2019/2020 to develop your potential in DANCE with our intensive coaching lead by award-winning choreographers!
A complete of 14 dance groups in numerous dance style will likely be fashioned yearly in September. Immerse your dance ardor in our choreographies on Classical Ballet, Jazz, Modern, and Hip-hop!
TEAMdpa is a specifically crafted expertise improvement program for the budding dancers. We goal to offer conducive surroundings the place proficient younger dancers can additionally develop their Dance Approach and stage Efficiency high quality. This particular coaching group will likely be given precious stage expertise and alternatives in each Worldwide & Singapore Dance Competitors and Efficiency platforms. TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019
——————————————————————————————————————————————————

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019

TEAMdpa 2019/2020:
– Teeny Apprentice, First Apprentice & Junior Apprentice are Ballet & Jazz coaching.
– Youth Apprentice & Senior Apprentice are Ballet, Modern & Jazz, the workforce is Modern, the valve is Hip-hop.
– The Apprentice Firm (TAC): the Pre Skilled Ballet division of TEAMdpa, will likely be chosen by way of AUDITION (just for the yr of delivery 2012 & earlier) and should have distinctions in Ballet Exams or had received TOP three positions in Ballet Competitors. The dancer will be a part of the Troupe Competitors merchandise. Click on to know extra.
– Coaching Begins from 19th Oct 2019 and program ends on 13th Sept 2020.
Coaching Charges: subsidy as much as 50%
As well as: 2020 Bursaries will likely be given out to all efficiently chosen TEAMdpa 2019/2020 dancers who will profit from this TEAMdpa Monetary Help Plan.
2019/2020 Scholarships will likely be given to excellent achievers of 2019 Competitions

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019

Audition Details

Date: 13th Sept 2019, Friday / 14th Sept 2019, Saturday / 12th Jan 2010, Sunday

Venue: Dancepointe Academy @ Headquarters or Dancepointe Academy @ Jcube

Closing Date for Registration: 1st Sept 2019, 2359hrs

Audition Schedule: Pls report 1 hour earlier than the stated time.

Audition Fee: SGD$10

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

Registration For 2019/2020 Audition Starts Now!

Registration Procedures:

Click on this LINK for the Registration of any of the TEAMS and submit Registration & payment of SGD$10 via the LINK.

*You will receive Paypal Payment confirmation and a successfully submitted form confirmation via email from the system immediately. Please check your spam mailbox if you do not receive them.

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

NORTHEAST TEENY APPRENTICE (Born 2013 & 2014)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 4:30PM – 6:00PM
Registration: 3:30PM – 4:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Bishan
Sundays, 5.30PM – 7 PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)

Teachers: Ms. Veronica Boh & Ms. Ashley Tan

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

WEST TEENY APPRENTICE (Born 2013 & 2014)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 10:30AM – 12:00PM
Registration: 9:30AM – 10:15AM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Jurong West
Saturdays, 7.00PM – 8.30PM, (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Lilian Ng 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

MVAVE KIDS (Born 2011 – 2013)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 3.30PM – 5.00PM
Registration: 2:30PM – 3:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters

Sundays, 10AM – 11.30AM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current Team

Sundays, 11.30AM – 1.00PM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current & New Teams

Sundays, 10 AM – 11.30AM (Jan – Sept 2020) For New Team

TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Jcube

Saturdays, 4 PM – 5.30PM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current Team

Thursdays, 7 PM – 8.30PM (Jan – Sept 2020) For New Team

Teacher: Mr. Freddy Yohaki

—————————————————————————————————————————

NORTHEAST FIRST APPRENTICE (Born 2011 & 2012)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 1:30PM – 3:00PM
Registration: 12:30PM -1:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE –  DPA Jalan Selaseh
Saturdays: 7 PM – 9 PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Mar 2020)
7 PM – 9.45PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Kok Huishi

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

WEST FIRST APPRENTICE (Born 2011 & 2012)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 9:00AM – 10:30AM
Registration: 8:00AM – 8:45AM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters
Saturdays: 5.15PM – 7.15PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Mar 2020)
4.30PM – 7.15PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher:  Ms. Stacey Yeo 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

NORTHEAST JUNIOR APPRENTICE (Born 2008, 2009 & 2010)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 3:00PM – 4:30PM
Registration: 2:00PM – 2:45PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE –  DPA Jalan Selaseh
Saturdays: 7 PM – 9 PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Mar 2020)
7 PM – 9.45PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Wong Liang Pei

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

WEST JUNIOR APPRENTICE (Born 2008, 2009 & 2010)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 7:30PM – 9:00PM
Registration: 6:30PM – 7:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters
Saturdays: 7.15PM – 9.15PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Mar 2020)
7.15PM – 10 PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Crystal Lum

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

MVAVE KIDS (Born 2008, 2009 & 2010)

13th Sept 2019, Time: 1:00PM – 2.30PM
Registration: 12:00PM – 12:45PM

TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Jcube

Saturdays, 6.00PM – 7.30PM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current Team

Saturdays, 6.00PM – 7.30PM (Jan – Sept 2020) For New Team

TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters

Sundays, 8.30AM – 10.00PM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current Team

Sundays, 10.00AM – 11.30PM (Oct – Nov 2019) For Current & New Teams

Sundays, 8.30AM – 10.00PM (Jan – Sept 2020) For New Team

Teacher: Mr. DK Kim Dong Hyoung

—————————————————————————————————————————

YOUTH APPRENTICE (Born 2005, 2006 & 2007)

14th Sept 2019, Time: 3:00PM – 4:30PM
Registration: 2:00PM – 2:45PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters
Sundays, 5.30PM – 7.30PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)
Thursdays, 8 PM – 9.30PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Wong Liang Pei

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

SENIOR APPRENTICE (Born 2004 & earlier)

14th Sept 2019, Time: 7:00PM – 8:30PM
Registration: 6:00PM – 6:45PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters
Sundays, 7.30PM – 9 PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)
Fridays, 8.30PM – 10 PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Ms. Wong Liang Pei

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

dTEAM JUNIOR (Born 2005, 2006 & 2007)

14th Sept 2019, Time: 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Registration: 3:30PM – 4:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters
Saturdays, 10.30AM – 1.00PM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)

Saturdays, 1.30PM – 3.00PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Mr Dan Kwoh

—————————————————————————————————————————

dTEAM SENIOR (Born 2004 & earlier)

14th Sept 2019, Time: 8:30PM – 10:00PM
Registration: 7:30PM – 8:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters

Saturdays, 8 AM – 10.30AM (Oct – Nov 2019, Jan – Sept 2020)

Tuesdays, 8 PM – 9.30PM (Apr-Sept 2020)

Teacher: Mr. Dan Kwoh

—————————————————————————————————————————

MVAVE JUNIOR (Born 2005, 2006 & 2007)

12th Jan 2020, Time: 6:30 PM – 8.00PM
Registration: 5:30PM – 6:15PM
TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Jcube

Saturdays, 7.30PM – 9.30PM (Jan – Nov 2020)

Sundays, 6.30PM – 8.30PM (Jan – Nov 2020)

Teacher: Mr. DK Kim Dong Hyoung

—————————————————————————————————————————

VALVE SENIOR (Born 2004 & earlier)

12th Jan 2020, Time: 8:00 PM – 9.30PM

Registration: 7:00PM – 7:45PM

TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA Jcube

Fridays, 8.30PM – 10.00PM (Jan – Nov 2020)

TRAINING SCHEDULE – DPA JURONG Headquarters

Sundays, 11.30AM – 1.00PM (Jan – Nov 2020)

Teacher: Mr. DK Kim Dong Hyoung

TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019
TEAMdpa Registration & Audition Start 2019

Teamdpa 2018 Achievements

Congratulations to the Competitors and Efficiency TEAMdpa 2018 who had competed in 2018 Get the Beat Asia Competitors and Singapore CSTD Solo Dance Competitors! Our devoted dancers with the artistic choreographies by our very personal DPA Academics had earned over 100 awards, together with our workforce of 220 dancers who had been all positioned in our 12 Group Objects!

In June 2018 Masterpiece Worldwide Pre-Skilled Ballet Competitors; now we have our Soloists from The Apprentice Firm and Northeast Junior Apprentice Troupe who get into the Finals:

 

>
EN
HI EN