SSC GD CONSTABLE PHYSICAL PET EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019

SSC GD CONSTABLE 2018 PET ADMIT CARD

SSC GD CONSTABLE 2018 PET ADMIT CARD
SSC GD CONSTABLE 2018 PET ADMIT CARD
Name of Post:

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 Result 2019

Post Date :19 July 2018 | 05:17 PM
Post Update Date :20 June 2019 | 11:56 PM
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.SSC GD CONSTABLE 2018 WRITTEN EXAM RESULT

SSC GD CONSTABLE 2018 WRITTEN EXAM RESULT, Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

<

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Important Dates (Revised)

  • Application Begin: 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/09/2018 up to 05:00 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/09/2018
  • Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature: 18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT: 11 February to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available: February 2019
  • Answer Key Available: 30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 31/05/2019
  • Result Available: 20/06/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details Total: 54953 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit
Eligibility
Constable GD in Various Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on 01/08/2018High School Class 10 Exam Passed

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Physical PET Exam Admit Card Click Here
Download Physical Exam Notice Click Here
Download Final Answer Key Click Here
Download Answer Key Click Here
Download Exam Marks Click Here
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Notice for Result DateClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card MPR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card NR Delhi RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish