RRB RAILWAY PARAMEDICAL DV TEST ADMIT CARD 2019

RRB RAILWAY PARAMEDICAL ANSWER KEY 2019

RRB RAILWAY PARAMEDICAL ANSWER KEY 2019
RRB RAILWAY PARAMEDICAL ANSWER KEY 2019
Name of Post:

Railway RRB Paramedical Various Post Admit Card Notice 2019

Post Date :04 March 2019 | 11:54 AM
Post Update Date :03 July 2019 | 07:13 PM
Short Information :Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Paramedical Category Various Post for Recruitment 2019 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Paramedical Categories Recruitment 2019

CEN No. : 02/2019 Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Important Dates

  • Notification Released: 03/03/2019
  • Application Begin: 04/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 02/04/2019
  • Last Date Offline Payment: 04/04/2019
  • Last Date Online Payment: 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 07/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT: 19-21 July 2019
  • Exam City, Slot Available: 09/07/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 4 Days Before of Exam
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • All Economically Backward: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules: After they Appear the Stage I CBT Exam General /OBC: 400/– and Other Category 250/- Refunded

Vacancy Details Total: 1937 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

Gen : 936 | OBC : 419 | EWS : 158 | SC : 272 | ST : 151 | Total : 1937

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit
Eligibility
Health And Malaria Inspector Grade328918-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc. in Chemistry and One Year Diploma of Health / Sanitary Inspector OR One Year NTC Certificate in Health Sanitary Inspector.
Pharmacist Grade III27720-35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Science and Diploma in Pharmacy OR Graduation in Pharmacy (B.Pharma)
Lab Assistant Grade II8218-33 Years10+2 Intermediate with Science and Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology (DMLT) Minimum 1 Year Certificate Course
Staff Nurse110920-40 YearsGeneral Nursing and Midwifery with Certificate as Registered Nurse OR B.Sc in Nursing (B Grade)
Radiographer6119-31 Years10+2 Intermediate with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography/ X-Ray Technician/ Radio-diagnosis Technology (Two Years Course)
ECG Technician2318-33 Years10+2 Intermediate / Graduation in Science/ Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology/ Cardiology/ Cardiology Technician/ Cardiology Techniques. Minimum 1 Year Certificate Course
Physiotherapist2118-33 YearsBachelor Degree in Physiotherapy and Two Years Experience in Physiotherapy (Private / Govt.)
Lab Superintendent Grade III2518-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc in Bio-Chemistry/ Micro Biology/ Life Science / Chemistry and Biology with Diploma in Medical Lab Technology DMLT OR B.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory)
Dialysis Technician2020-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc and Diploma in Haemodialysis. OR Two Years Satisfactory in House Training / Experience in Haemodialysis Work
Extension Educator1122-35 YearsBachelor Degree in Sociology/ Social Work/ Community Education and Two Year Diploma in Health Education.
Dietician0418-33 YearsDegree in Science B Sc (Science) with PG Diploma in Dietetics One Year Course ORB.Sc Home Science with M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition)
Dental Hygienist0518-33 YearsDegree in Science (Biology) with 2 Years Diploma / Certificate Course in Dental Hygiene with Registered in Dental Council of India as Dental Hygienist with 2 Years Experience.
Optometrist0618-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc in Optometry ORDiploma in Ophthalmic Technician and Registered in Council / Licensing body.
Perfusionist0121-40 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc with Diploma in Perfusion Technology OR B.Sc and Three Years Experience in Cardio-Pulmonary Pump Technician.
Speech Therapist0118-33 YearsDegree in Science B.Sc and Diploma in Audio and Speech Therapy with Two Years Experience in Related Trade.
Lady Health Visitor0218-30 Years10+2 Intermediate with Multipurpose Workers Course.
Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Kolkata10359193223236
RRB Mumbai13351222719232
RRB Guwahati5232101706117
RRB Allahabad7743162812176
RRB Chandigarh9046202912197
RRB Chennai8827163309173
RRB Ahmadabad451706050780
RRB Bilaspur220702030640
RRB Bhopal290903050248
RRB Secunderabad4914082120112
RRB Gorakhpur321405090566
RRB Bangalore261204070251
RRB Jammu Srinagar381504080570
RRB Malda270702070245
RRB Ajmer551705080489
RRB Muzaffarpur120603030226
RRB Patna281707170776
RRB Ranchi190902060238
RRB Bhubaneshwar170802040435
RRB Siliguri140902030230

Some Useful Important Links

RRB Zone Wise Result

Download Score Card (All Region)

Click Here

Download Score Card (All Region)

Click Here

Download RRB Gorakhpur Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Allahabad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Malda Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bhubaneshwar Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ranchi Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bilaspur Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Chandigarh Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Patna Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ajmer Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Secunderabad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Guwahati Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Siliguri Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bengaluru Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Ahemdabad Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Bhopal Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Muzaffarpur Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Jammu Result

Result | Cutoff

Download RRB Mumbai Result

Click Here

Download RRB Kolkata Result

Click Here

Download RRB Chennai Result

Result | Cutoff

How to Check Result (Video Hindi)

Click Here

Download DV Test Admit Card ( All Region)

Click Here

Download Admit Card 

Click Here

Check Exam City / Practice TestClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Download Notice for Form StatusClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

>
EN
HI EN