RPSC SENIOR GRADE II TEACHER TGT ADMIT CARD 2018

RPSC SENIOR GRADE II TEACHER TGT ADMIT CARD 2018

Name of Post:Rajasthan RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Gr II Admit Card 2018
Post Date :10 April 2018 | 08:38 PM
Post Update Date :24 October 2018 | 07:20 PM
Short Information :Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Senior Teachers Grade II Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

RPSC SENIOR GRADE II TEACHER TGT ADMIT CARD 2018

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Senior Grade II Teacher (TGT) TSP / Non-TSP Area Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/05/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/06/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/06/2018
  • Online Correction: 10-16 June 2018
  • Exam Date: 28 October to 02 November 2018
  • Admit Card Available: 24/10/2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State: 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Post Name

Total

Senior Teacher II Non TSP Area

8162
Senior Teacher II TSP Area838

Senior Grade Teacher Subjectwise  Vacancy Details

SubjectAreaGenSCSTOBCMBCTotalEligibility
HindiNon TSP772235176309101507
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject as an Optional Subjects.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education (B.Ed / BTC)
  • More Details Read the Full Notification

 

TSP Area1611514200318
EnglishNon-TSP406122911626788
TSP Area090070016
MathematicsNon-TSP365108801424699
TSP Area3703310071
SanskritNon-TSP993303226399161952
TSP Area90088000178
UrduNon-TSP701610200117
TSP Area9050014
PunjabiNon-TSP47141018089
SindhiNon-TSP04000004
Social ScienceNon TSP954294221390151878
  • Bachelor Degree with at Least Two Subject out of Subject History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration, Philosophy as a Optional Subject.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education
TSP Area102109000202
ScienceNon-TSP58317513022981128
  • Bachelor Degree with at Least Two Subject as an Optional Subject: Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro-Biology, Bio-Technology, and Bio-Chemistry.
  • Degree / Diploma in Education
TSP Area2101170039

 RPSC SENIOR GRADE II TEACHER TGT ADMIT CARD 2018

 READ NOTIFICATION CAREFULLY

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit Card

Non-TSP Area TSP Area

Download Admit Card Through SSO ID

Click Here

Download Exam Instruction

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Notification

TSP Area | Non-TSP Area

Official Website

Click Here

 

 

 

 

en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish