RPF SI FINAL CUT OFF 2019

RPF SI FINAL CUT OFF 2019

 

Name of Post:RPF SI Constable Exam Date, Check Roll No., Admit Card, Result, PET Admit Card, Final Merit List 2019 RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List
Post Date :19 May 2018 | 10:43 AM
Post Update Date :24 April 2019 | 05:45 PM
RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List
Short Information :Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018. RPF SI FINAL CUT OFF 2019

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment 2018

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions
Sarkari Result

Advt No. Constable/RPF 01/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment: 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment: 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start: 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start: 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card: 09/12/2018
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Economically BC: 250/-
  • Correction Charge: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only

Vacancy Details Total: 8619 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2018

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RPF Constable573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018

Zone NameGroupGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable

CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
Instruction for Female Candidates Who Apply Advt No. : 01/2016 Form

  • If You have Previously Apply RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Are Required to Re-Registered with Fresh Vacancy.
  • Kindly Use Re-Registered Option and Do Know to Apply as a Fresh Candidates.
  • If You have to Forget the Login Details Kindly Use Forget Option
  • More Details Read the Notification
Useful Instruction for Constable Recruitment

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund: Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Offline

The Class sensible Emptiness Particulars Is Properly Talked about Above. The Requirement Of RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List. The post Is Complete on 8619 Post. SARKARI RESULT 2019 The Class wise Emptiness Particulars, Qualification Particulars, and every one Eligibility Standards square measure Nicely Talked concerning. All the educational }}}}}}} talked regarding need to be from a College/ Institution/ Board. RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List

  • acknowledged by Govt. of India/ permitted by Govt. Regulatory Our bodies.
  • All The Candidates’ Particulars And Instructional Data Which IS Described In The Application Type Ought to Be In Accordance To The Certificates.
  • No. of posts together with reservation of posts are topic to any variation If any variation inside the establishment and date of birth is ascertained on the time of doc verification, his/ her candidature will be canceled when the appliance is effectively submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’.

APPLICATION DETAILS

  • CANDIDATE REGISTRATION BY FILLING ALL DETAILS
  • NOTE THE REGISTRATION NUMBER AND PASSWORD
  • FILL PERSONAL DETAILS
  • VALID EMAIL ID AND MOBILE NUMBER IS ESSENTIAL
  • UPLOAD SCANNED PHOTO AND SIGNATURE
  • FILL QUALIFICATION AND OTHER DETAILS CAREFULLY
  • FEE PAYMENT
  • SUBMIT APPLICATION
  • TAKE PRINT

OTHER VACANCIES

IDBI BANK CA VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

UPSC GEOLOGIST GEOSCIENTIST ONLINE FORM 2019

UPSC IES/ISS ONLINE FORM 2019

NFL UP MARKETING ONLINE FORM 2019

UPSC COMPUTER OPERATOR ONLINE FORM

INSTRUCTION 

The candidate should write he determine and date of birth strictly as recorded in the matriculation/ secondary certificates. If any variation within the identify and date of birth is observed on the time of doc verification, his/ her candidature will be canceled. RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List

      • When the appliance is effectively submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’.Candidate ought to take the output signal of the appliance kind for his or her own records. Printout of the ‘Application Form’ is not required to be submitted to the Fee at any stage. Sarkari
      • Candidates trying to find reservation edges accessible for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS/ PwD should make sure that they are entitled to such reservation as per eligibility prescribed within the Notice. Sarkari result They should even be in possession of the certificates within the prescribed format in support of their declare.  IGCAR 2019
      • The request for modification/rectification, once submitted, in any particulars of the Application Form, will not under any circumstances be submitted. RPF SI Constable 2018 Result 2019 Merit List
      • Applications with blurred Photograph Signature will be rejected summarily.
      • Candidate Must See The Form Before Submitting the Form Preview Of The Form.
Some Useful Important Links

RPF SI FINAL CUT OFF 2019

Download SI Final Cut off

Click Here

Download Constable Final Merit ListClick Here
Download SI Final Merit ListClick Here
Download ResultConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download SI Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Constable Second Round PET / PST Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download SI Final Merit List 2019Click Here
Download Constable Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI Stage II Result 2019Click Here
Download SI Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download SI PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download Admit CardConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Constable Answer SheetClick Here
Download SI Answer SheetClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / DatesConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Complete SI Form 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FormClick Here
Re-Print Application FormClick Here
Modify / CorrectionClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Categories Results
en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish