RPF CONSTABLE/SI CHECK SECURITY STATUS CHECK ROLL NO.

RPF CONSTABLE/SI CHECK SECURITY STATUS CHECK ROLL NO.

Name of Post:

RPF Constable / SI Exam Date, Check Roll No. 2018

Post Date :

19 May 2018 | 10:43 AM

Post Update Date :

15 November 2018 | 10:28 PM

Short Information :

Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment 2018

 WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment: 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment: 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/07/2018
  • Exam Date Start: 19/12/2018
  • Admit Card: 09/12/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Economically BC : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only

Vacancy Details Total: 8619 Post | Age Limit as on 01/07/2018

Post Name

GenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit

Eligibility

RPF Constable

573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018

Zone Name

GroupGenderGeneralOBCSCST

Total

SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable

Category

MaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBC

SC/ST

Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Instruction for Female Candidates Who Apply Advt No. : 01/2016 Form

  • If You have Previously Apply RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Are Required to Re-Registered with Fresh Vacancy.
  • Kindly Use Re-Registered Option and Do Know to Apply as a Fresh Candidates.
  • If You have to Forget the Login Details Kindly Use Forget Option
  • More Details Read the Notification

Useful Instruction for Constable Recruitment

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund: Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.

 READ FULL NOTIFICATION CAREFULLY

BEFORE SUBMISSION OF FORM

Some Useful Important Links

Check Roll No. / Scrutiny Status

Constable | SI

Download Exam Date Notice

Constable | SI

Login to Complete SI Form 2018

Click Here

Login to Complete Constable Form

Click Here

Re-Print Application Form

Click Here

Modify / Correction

Click Here

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

 

 

 

>
EN
HI EN