RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019

RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019

RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019
RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019
Name of Post:RCF Trade Apprentice Second DV Result 2018
Post Date :21 February 2018 | 06:44 PM
Post Date :18 June 2019 | 10:26 AM
Short Information :Railway Coach Factory RCF Kapurthala Have Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Various Post of Trade Apprentice Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019

RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019, Railway Coach Factory (RCF), Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Railway Coach Factory (RCF)

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : A-1/2018 Short Details of Notification

 

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 17/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19/03/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 19/03/2018
  • Result Announced: 06/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Demand Draft / IPO in Favor of PFA / RCF / Kapurthala
Vacancy Details Total: 195 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Trade Apprentice10052291419515-24 as on 17/02/2018Class 10 High School with 50% Marks and ITI Certificated in Related Trade
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter2808041555
Welder (G&E)2508041350
Machinist0902010517
Painter (G)0501010209
Carpenter0902010416
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)030100206
Electrician1404020828
Electronic Mechanic020100104
Ac & Ref Mechanic0502010210
Instruction of Sending Application Form

  • SC / ST / PH / Female Candidates Not Need to Send Application Form
  • General / OBC Candidates Only DD/IPO Send Through Following Address Office of General Manager (P) / RCF/KXH on Before 19/03/2018
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
 

Some Useful Important Links

RCF APPRENTICE SECOND DV RESULT 2019

Download 2nd DV ResultClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Categories Results
EN
HI EN