RAJASTHAN RPSC SI 2016 Additional RESULT WITH MARKS

RAJASTHAN RPSC SI 2016 RESULT

RAJASTHAN RPSC SI 2016 RESULT
RAJASTHAN RPSC SI 2016 RESULT
Name of Post:

Rajasthan PCS Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment Admit Card, Result 2018

Post Date :03 April 2018 | 07:36 PM
Post Update Date :27 August 2019 | 10:37 AM
Short Information :Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Sub Inspector and Platoon Commander Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Sub Inspector | Platoon Commander Recruitment Online Form 2018

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 25/04/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 24/05/2018
  • Last Date Submit Form: 24/05/2018
  • Online Correction: 25-31 May 2018
  • Exam Date: 07/10/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 02/10/2018
  • Result Available: 27/08/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 350/-
  • BC / SBC : 250/-
  • SC /ST: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Emitra Portal

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year Also Eligibility.
  • Male Height : 168 CMS | Female : 152CMS
  • Chest : 81-86 CMS

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rajasthan Public Service Commission Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total: 330 Post

General and SC Candidates

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000

Vacancy Details for ST / OBC / SBC Candidates

Post NameTypeSTST FST WSTSBCBC FBC WBC SSBCSBC FSBCWSBC S
Sub Inspector A.P.Gen Post22630216305200
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP410000000000
Sub Inspector IBGen Post8200247303000
Sub Inspector IBTSP200000000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen Post100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204100
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Additional Result Click Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyPaper I | Paper II
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
SSO LoginClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Categories Results
>
EN
HI EN