RAILWAY RRC GROUP D RE UPLOAD PHOTO/SIGNATURE 2019 REJECTED CANDIDATE ONLY

RAILWAY RRC GROUP D FORM STATUS 2019

RAILWAY RRC GROUP D FORM STATUS 2019
RAILWAY RRC GROUP D FORM STATUS 2019

REQUIREMENT OF RAILWAY  REQUIREMENT CELL 2019

POST NAME –  RAILWAY RRC GROUP D ONLINE FORM 2019

POST DATE – 13 MARCH 2019

No. OF POST – 103739

LAST DATE –  12/04/2019

There’s a Nice Alternative To Turn into a Half Of REQUIREMENT OF RAILWAY  REQUIREMENT CELL 2019  2019. REQUIREMENT OF RAILWAY  REQUIREMENT CELL 2019 is Required Eligible candidates For The GROUP D EXAMINATION 2019. The Candidates Who’s Interested Candidate and who Have Fulfilled All Eligibility Standards should Fill On-line Software Type Of The Group D By way of beneath Given Hyperlink 

RAILWAY RRC GROUP D ONLINE FORM 2019
Sarkari Result.desi

DATES DETAILS

EVENTS

DATES

APPLICATION BEGINS

12 March 2019

APPLICATION CLOSES

12 April 2019

LAST DATE OF FEE PAYMENT

23 April 2019

LAST DATE OF OFFLINE PAYMENT

18 April 2019

 LAST DATE OF FINAL SUBMIT

26 April 2019

EXAM DATE (CBT)

September / October 2019

Those Candidates Who Need To Apply For The Post Of Group D 2019 on Complete 103739 Posts Should Learn all Info About Emptiness Earlier than Submission Of The Type.

The Candidates Are Strongly Suggested To Fill On-line Application Type Without Ready of the Final Date Of Submission. The Application Types Will Be Crammed In Time Interval Of 12 March 2019 To 12 April 2019  

APPLICATION FEE

  • Frequent /OBC: 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Examination)
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Examination)
  • Feminine All Class: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Examination)

Application Charge Will Be Submitted by means of Credit Card, Debit Card and Internet Banking Solely. Different Cost Mode will Not Be Accepted. There is no such thing as an Off-line Cost Mode.

Candidates Should Learn Application Course of, Eligibility Particulars, and Notification Earlier than Submission Of The Type. The Class sensible Emptiness Particulars is Properly Talked about Under.  

After Filling Online Type Fee Cost Process Await The Intimation From The Server. Don’t Press Any Key. After Charge Payment Of The Online Software Form, An E Receipt Will Be Proven On Show.

Please Save It Or Take Printout Of This Receipt For Future Use. It Is Important Step Of The Type. Take A Print Out After Charge Cost Of Entire Software Form.

CATEGORY WISE POST DETAILS

Post TitleGenOBCEWSSCSTWholeAge RestrictEligibility
RRC 01/2019 Stage I Group D Post42355273781038115559798410373918-33Years as on 01/07/2019Class 10 Excessive School Handed in Any Acknowledged Board in India. OR ITI Certificates in SCVT / NCVT

POST DETAILS

RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central Railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
Northern Railway (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
South Western Railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
East Central Railway (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswar)10346532584121982555

The Class sensible Emptiness Particulars Is Properly Talked about Above. The Requirement Of Group D Post Is Complete on 103739 Post. The Class Sensible Emptiness Particulars, Qualification Particulars, And All Eligibility Standards Are Nicely Talked about.

  • All the academic {{qualifications}} talked about ought to be from a College/ Institution/ Board
    acknowledged by Govt. of India/ permitted by Govt. Regulatory Our bodies.
  • All The Candidates’ Particulars And Instructional Deta Which IS Described In The Application Type Ought to Be In accordance To The Certificates.  
  • SELECTION CRITERIA

    1. STAGE IST IS CBT EXAM (COMPUTER BASED)- Frequent for all notified posts of this CEN 01/2019.
      EXAM DURATION IN MINUTESGENERAL  AWARENESSMATHEMATICSGENERAL INTELLIGENCE AND REASONINGGENERAL SCIENCETOTAL QUESTIONMAXIMUM MARKSMARKS PR QUESTIONNEGATIVE MARKING
      120 MIN25 Que.20 Que.30 Que..25 Que.100 Que.10011/3

      2.PHYSICAL EFFICIENCY TESTS (PET)

      MALE CANDIDATESFEMALE CANDIDATES
      Ought to have the ability to elevate and carry 35 Kg of weight for a distance of 100 meters in 2 minutes in a single probability without placing the load down, and Ought to have the ability to run for a distance of 1000 meters in four minutes and 15 seconds in a single chanceShould have the ability to elevate and carry 20 Kg of weight for a distance of 100 meters in 2 minutes in a single chance without placing the burden down, and Should have the ability to run for a distance of 1000 meters in 5 minutes and 40 seconds in a single probability.

      3. Doc Verification and Empanelling of Candidates  

APPLICATION DETAILS

  • CANDIDATE REGISTRATION BY FILLING ALL DETAILS
  • NOTE THE REGISTRATION NUMBER AND PASSWORD
  • FILL PERSONAL DETAILS
  • VALID EMAIL ID AND MOBILE NUMBER IS ESSENTIAL
  • UPLOAD SCANNED PHOTO AND SIGNATURE
  • FILL QUALIFICATION AND OTHER DETAILS CAREFULLY
  • FEE PAYMENT
  • SUBMIT APPLICATION FORM
  • TAKE PRINT

INSTRUCTION

  • The candidate should write he determine and date of birth strictly as recorded in the matriculation/ secondary certificates. If any variation within the identify and date of birth is observed on the time of doc verification, his/ her candidature will be canceled.
  • When the appliance is effectively submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’. Candidate should take the printout of the appliance form for their own records. Printout of the ‘Application Form’ is not required to be submitted to the Fee at any stage.   
  • Candidates looking for reservation benefits available for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS/ PwD must ensure that they’re entitled to such reservation as per eligibility prescribed in the Notice. They should also be in possession of the certificates in the prescribed format in support of their declare.
  • The request for modification/rectification, once submitted, in any particulars of the Application Form, will not under any circumstances be submitted.
  • Applications with blurred {{{{Photograph}}}}/ Signature will be rejected summarily.
  • Candidate Must See The Form Before Submitting the Form Preview Of The Form.

Some Helpful Essential Hyperlinks

For Re-Upload Photo / Signature (Rejected Candidate Only)

Click Here

 

  Download Notice For Correction

Click Here

 

Download Notice for Rejected Form Due to Photo / Signature

Click Here

 

 Check Form Notice 

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Login to Full Form

Click Here

Obtain Notification

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

 

>
EN
HI EN