Railway NCR Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

Railway NCR Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

Name of Post:Railway NCR Allahabad Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018
Post Date :30 November 2018 | 12:46 PM
Short Information :Indian Railway North Central Region NCR Prayagraj, Allahabad Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Trade Apprentice in ITI Vacancy 2018. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

North Central Railway (NCR), Allahabad

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt. NO. : 01/2018 Short Details of Notification

Railway NCR Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI

 Dates

  • Application Begin: 30/11/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/12/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Receipt Form: 31/12/2018
  • Merit List / Exam Date: Notified Soon
                   Form  Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Demand Draft and Post Order Only.
Vacancy Details Total: 703 Post
Post NameTotalAge LimitEligibility
Trade Apprentice70315-24 as on 30/11/2018
  • Class 10 High School with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Department NameTrade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
MechanicalCarpenter0503020111
Fitter170905025335
Painter (General)030101005
Welder (Gas & Ele.)0604020113
Armature Winder2313070447
Electric Loco Shade and TMSCarpenter030101005
Crane0402010108
Fitter125663718246
Machinist0804020115
Painter0302010107
Welder (Gas & Ele.)0502010109
Electrician01010002
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here