Railway Coach Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2018

Railway Coach Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2018

Railway Coach Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2018
Railway Coach Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2018
Name of Post:RCF Trade Apprentice Result 2018
Post Date :21 February 2018 | 06:44 PM
Post Date :08 May 2019 | 02:36 PM
Short Information :Railway Coach Factory RCF Kapurthala Have Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Various Post of Trade Apprentice Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Coach Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2018, Railway Coach Factory (RCF) Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018, Get Score Card Of RCF Trade Apprentice 2018

Railway Coach Factory (RCF)

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : A-1/2018 Short Details of Notification

 

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions
Sarkari Result.desi
Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 17/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19/03/2018 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 19/03/2018
  • Result Announced: 06/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Demand Draft / IPO in Favor of PFA / RCF / Kapurthala

Vacancy Details Total: 195 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Trade Apprentice10052291419515-24 as on 17/02/2018Class 10 High School with 50% Marks and ITI Certificated in Related Trade

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter2808041555
Welder (G&E)2508041350
Machinist0902010517
Painter (G)0501010209
Carpenter0902010416
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)030100206
Electrician1404020828
Electronic Mechanic020100104
Ac & Ref Mechanic0502010210
Instruction of Sending Application Form

  • SC / ST / PH / Female Candidates Not Need to Send Application Form
  • General / OBC Candidates Only DD/IPO Send Through Following Address Office of General Manager (P) / RCF/KXH on Before 19/03/2018

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

 

Some Useful Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here