NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019
NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019
Name of Post:NVS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019
Post Date :03 July 2019 | 06:32 PM
Short Information :Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 12/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 05-10 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available: August 2019
Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner: 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • Other Post: 1000/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 2370 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course For More Details Read the Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 YearsDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts More Details Read the Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 YearsB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 YearsDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recognized University in India.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM and Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

 

Some Useful Important Links

NVS VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

Apply OnlineRegistration | Log in
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish