NVS VARIOUS POST EXAM RESULT 2019

NVS VARIOUS POST EXAM RESULT 2019

 NVS VARIOUS POST EXAM RESULT 2019
NVS VARIOUS POST EXAM RESULT 2019
Name of Post:NVS PGT Teacher, Other Post Admit Card 2019
Post Date :11 January 2019
Post Update Date :25 May 2019
Short Information :Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of PGT Teacher, Assistant, Principal and Other Various Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the ONGC and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

Various Teaching /Non-Teaching Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result.desi
Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 15/01/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 14/02/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 15/02/2019
  • Exam Date: March 2019
  • PGT Exam Date: 10-13 June 2019
  • Admit Card Available: June 2019
  • Answer Key Available: After Exam
Application Fee

  • Principal / Asst. Comm. : 1500/-
  • Assistant / Group C: 800/-
  • PGT Teacher: 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.
Vacancy Details Total: 251 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Principal1207040225Max 50
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed
  • 15 Year Experience for More Details Read Notification.
Assistant Commissioner010101003Max 45
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • 8 Year Experience.
Assistant Group C020000218-30
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Computer Knowledge.
Computer Operator Group C0201000318-30
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • One Year Computer Diploma.
  • Skill / Typing Knowledge.
PGT Biology0904020116Max 40
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with at least Minimum 50% Marks.
PGT Chemistry1207040225
PGT Commerce1006030221
PGT Economics1810060337
PGT Geography1204070225
PGT Hindi0503020111
PGT History1006030221
PGT Math0805030117
PGT Physics1709050334
PGT IT0503020111Max 40
  • BCA / B.SC / B.Tech / B.Tech / M.Tech / MCA Degree in Computer Science / IT.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
  
Some Useful Important Links

NVS VARIOUS POST EXAM RESULT 2019

Download Assistant / Computer Operator Result

Click Here

Download Result

Computer Operator
Assistant
Assistant Commissioner

Download PGT Exam Answer Key Click Here
Download PGT Admit Card Click Here
Download PGT Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card Non-Technical PostClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

 

Categories Results
>
EN
HI EN