NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

 NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

 NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019, RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019, REQUIREMENT OF RAILWAY REQUIREMENT  BOARD, GET DETAILS OF RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019,GET APPLICATION LINK OF RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019

RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019

RAILWAY NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019
RAILWAY NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

RAILWAY REQUIREMENT BOARD

POST NAME – RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019

POST DATE- 4 MARCH 2019

No. OF POST – 35277

LAST DATE- 31 MARCH 2019

THERE IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY  FOR BEING A PART OF RAILWAY REQUIREMENT BOARD WHICH IS GIVE BY RAILWAY REQUIREMENT BOARD IN THE FORM OF VARIOUS POSTS. RAILWAY REQUIREMENT BOARD IS REQUIRED ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE NON-TECHNICAL VARIOUS POSTS. THE CANDIDATE WHO HAVE INTEREST IN NON-TECHNICAL POSTS AND WHO HAVE FULFILLED ALL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA. NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

RAILWAY RRB NTPC 35277 POST ONLINE FORM 2019
Sarkari Result.desi

DATES DETAILS

EVENTSDATES
NOTIFICATION28/02/2019
APPLICATION START01/03/2019
APPLICATION CLOSES31/03/2019
LAST DATE OF FEE PAYMENT05/04/2019
LAST DATE OF FINAL SUBMIT12/04/2019
ADMIT CARDMay 2019
EXAM DATEJune to September 2019

These Candidates Who Need To Apply For The Post Of  Numerous Non-Technical Post 2019 on Complete 35277 Posts Should Learn all Info About Emptiness Earlier than Submission Of The Type. The Candidates Are Strongly Suggested To Fill On-line Application Type With out Ready of the Final Date Of Submission. The Application Types Will Be Crammed In Time Interval Of 01 March 2019 To 31 March 2019.  NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Common /OBC: 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Seem Stage I Examination)
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Seem Stage I Examination)
  • Feminine All Class: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Seem Stage I Examination)

Application Charge Will Be Submitted by means of Credit Card, Debit Card and Internet Banking Solely. Different Cost Mode will Not Be Accepted. There is no such thing as a Offline Cost Mode. Candidates Should Learn Application Course of, Eligibility Particulars, and Notification Earlier than Submission Of The Type. The Class sensible Emptiness Particulars is Properly Talked about Under. NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

After Filling On-line Type Fee Cost Process Await The Intimation From The Server. Don’t Press Any Key. After Charge Payment Of The Online Software Form, An E Receipt Will Be Proven On Show. Please Save It Or Take Printout Of This Receipt For Future Use. It Is Important Step Of The Type. Take A Print Out After Charge Cost Of Entire Software Form

CATEGORY WISE POST DETAILS

POSTGENERALOBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
No. OF POST15131871251272787351035277

POST DETAILS

Railway Requirement Board Has Declared Emptiness On 35277 Post These All Post Are Non-Technical. The Emptiness Is Divided Into Two Classes. First Class Is Primarily based On Ntpc 10+2 Degree And Second  Category Is Based On Graduate Level. The Total Post In accordance To Their Post Title And Class Sensible Vacancies Particulars Is Talked about Under. Interested Candidates Fill The Application Type In accordance To All Particulars And Vacancies.  NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

 10+2 INTERMEDIATE VACANCIES DETAILS
Post IdentifyComplete PostEligibility
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)4319
  • 10+2 Intermediate Examination with 50% Marks in Any Acknowledged Board in India.
  • Age Restrict as on 01/07/2019
  • SC / ST Candidates: Handed Solely.
  • Minimal Age: 18 Years.
  • Most Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Rest Additional as per Guidelines.
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Business Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940
 GRADUATE LEVEL VACANCIES DETAILS
Post TitleComplete PostEligibility
Traffic Assistant (TA)88
  • Bachelor Diploma in Any Stream in Any Acknowledged College in India.
  • Age Restrict as on 01/07/2019
  • Minimal Age: 18 Years.
  • Most Age: 33 Years.
  • Age Rest Additional as per Guidelines.
Items Guard(GG)5748
Senior Business cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Business Apprentice (CA)259
Station Grasp (SM)6865

The Class sensible Emptiness Particulars Is Properly Talked about Above. The Requirement Of Non-Technical Numerous Post Is Complete on 35277 Post. The Class Sensible Emptiness Particulars, Qualification Particulars, And All Eligibility Standards Are Nicely Talked about.

  • All the academic {qualifications} talked about ought to be from a College/ Institution/ Board
    acknowledged by Govt. of India/ permitted by Govt. Regulatory Our bodies.
  • All The Candidates’ Particulars And Instructional Deta Which IS Described In The Application Type Ought to Be In accordance To The Certificates. NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

RRB WISE DETAILS

RRB IdentifyGenEWSOBCSCSTComplete
RRB Ahmedabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Trivandrum37797178138107897

PAYING SCALE

NAME OF THE POSTLEVEL IN 7TH CPCINITIAL PAY(Rs.)
JUNIOR CLERK CUM TYPIST219900 /-
ACCOUNTS CLERK CUM TYPIST219900/-
JUNIOR TIMEKEEPER219900/-
TRAINS CLERK219900/-
COMMERCIAL CUM TICKET321700/-
TRAFFIC ASSISTANT425500/-
GOODS GUARDS529200/-
SENIOR COMMERCIAL CUM TICKET CLERK529200/-
SENIOR CLERK CUM TYPIST529200/-
JUNIOR ACCOUNT ASSISTANT CUM TYPIST529200/-
SENIOR TIMEKEEPER529200/-
COMMERCIAL APPRENTICE635400/-
STATION MASTER635400/-

NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

SELECTION CRITERIA

  1. STAGE IST IS CBT EXAM (COMPUTER BASED)- Frequent for all notified posts of this CEN 01/2019.
EXAM DURATION IN MINUTESGENERAL  AWARENESSMATHEMATICSGENERAL INTELLIGENCE AND REASONINGTOTAL

QUESTIONS

MAXIMUM MARKSNEGATIVE MARKING
90 MINUTES40 QUE.30 QUE.30 QUE.100 QUE.1001/3

The examination period will probably be 120 Minutes for eligible PwBD candidates accompanied with Scribe.

2 .             STAGE IInd CBT (COMPUTER BASED)-

EXAM DURATION IN MINUTESGENERAL  AWARENESSMATHEMATICSGENERAL INTELLIGENCE AND REASONINGTOTAL QUESTIONSMAXIMUM MARKSNEGATIVE MARKING
90 MINUTES50 QUE.35 QUE.35 QUE.120 QUE.1201/3

The examination period will probably be 120 Minutes for eligible PwBD candidates accompanied with Scribe.

  1. Computer-Based mostly Aptitude Take a look at (CBAT) (Just for candidates who’ve opted for Traffic Assistant and Station Master)
  2. TYPING SKILL TEST
  3. DOCUMENTS VERIFICATION

APPLICATION DETAILS

  • CANDIDATE REGISTRATION BY FILLING ALL DETAILS
  • NOTE THE REGISTRATION NUMBER AND PASSWORD
  • FILL PERSONAL DETAILS
  • VALID EMAIL ID AND MOBILE NUMBER IS ESSENTIAL
  • UPLOAD SCANNED PHOTO AND SIGNATURE
  • FILL QUALIFICATION AND OTHER DETAILS CAREFULLY
  • FEE PAYMENT
  • SUBMIT APPLICATION FORM
  • TAKE PRINT

INSTRUCTION

  • The candidate should write he determine and date of birth strictly as recorded in the matriculation/ secondary certificates. If any variation within the identify and date of birth is observed on the time of doc verification, his/ her candidature will be canceled.
  • When the appliance is effectively submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’. Candidate should take the printout of the appliance form for their own records. Printout of the ‘Application Form’ is not required to be submitted to the Fee at any stage. NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019  
  • Candidates looking for reservation benefits available for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS/ PwD must ensure that they’re entitled to such reservation as per eligibility prescribed in the Notice. They should also be in possession of the certificates in the prescribed format in support of their declare. NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019
  • The request for modification/rectification, once submitted, in any particulars of the Application Form, will not under any circumstances be submitted.
  • Applications with blurred {{{Photograph}}}/ Signature will be rejected summarily.
  • Candidate Must See The Form Before Submitting the Form Preview Of The Form

NTPC RRB ALLAHABAD POST PREFERENCE UPDATE 2019

Change / Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Download Notice for Cancelled DLW Post and Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Apply On-line (Registration)Click Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
Login to Full TypeClick Here
Modify / Edit TypeClick Here
Obtain NotificationClick Here
Official Web siteClick Here