Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019

Post Date :23 August 2019 | 07:30 PM
Short Information :Naval Dockyard, Mumbai (Bharti Seva) Are Invited to Apprentice Vacancies Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the ITI Apprentice Vacancies in Indian Army Can Read the Complete Notification Before Apply Online.

 

 

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai

Apprentice Post Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 03/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 0/-
  • SC / ST / EWS : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-

Payment Mode

  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates.

Vacancy Details Total: 1233 Post

Post NameTotalAge Limit
Eligibility
Apprentice Designated Trade855
  • Age Between: 01/04/1999 to 31/03/2006
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice Non Designated Trade300

Apprentice in Designated Trade Total : 855 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Elect)3914060665
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance3513060559
Mechanic Ref. & Air Condition2408040339
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater040101006
Foundry Man0401010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright Wood3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109

Apprentice Two Year Training Trade Total : 78 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Shipwright Steel2107030334
Rigger2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater02010003

Apprentice Non Designated Trade Total : 300 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Boiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil / Work Mason1907030332
Ship Fitter0903010114

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Designated | Non-Designated

Download NotificationDesignated | Non-Designated
Official WebsiteClick Here

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai

Apprentice Post Recruitment 2019

Scheme of Examination. Candidates meeting the eligibility conditions as indicated at
Para 3 above would be called for the written examination scheduled to be held at Mumbai on Dec 19.
The written examination of 2 hrs duration would comprise of 100 Multiple Choice Questions on
General Science, General Knowledge, and Mathematics.

The medium of Examination. The question paper will be bilingual in both English & Hindi.
Centre of Examination. The Centre of the examination will be Mumbai only. The exact
date, time and venue of written examination would be intimated to candidates through the online call-up
letters on their registered email IDs only. Candidates are advised to check their email regularly.

Shortlisting of Candidates for Written Examination. Shortlisting of candidates for the written examination would be made trades as per extant policies, for the number of vacancies indicated at Para 1, and would be Written Test to be held in Mumbai on Nov 2019.

Merit List / Selection Procedure. Candidates placed in the preliminary Merit List based on marks obtained in the written examination would be called for Interview / Skill Test
in Jan 2020. The final merit list will be prepared by considering the consolidated marks of the
written examination and Interview / Skill test as per Apprenticeship Trade (including reservations)
with adequate candidates in the reserve list. In case of a tie, preference would be given to the candidate
who has secured higher marks in ITI examination, followed by High School (Class 10) examination.
Subsequently, candidates would be called for joining the apprenticeship training based on merit
standing (including medical fitness) as promulgated on website www.bhartiseva.com and through
online communication on their registered email IDs. Candidates are advised to check their email
regularly
Medical Examination.
Every candidate shall be medically examined and declared fit as
per Rule 4 and Schedule II of Apprenticeship Rules, 1992 by the Employer, through a Govt
Hospital before being engaged as an apprentice.

Commencement of Training. Apr 2020.
Travel / Expenses. No travel expenses are admissible for candidates called for Written /
Interview/ Skill Test.

Boarding / Lodging. Candidates called for Written / Interview / Skill Test are to arrange
their boarding and lodging. No accommodation will be provided to the candidate by the Naval
Dockyard during the entire selection process.

 Payment of Stipend to Apprentices. The minimum rate of stipend per month payable to apprentices shall be followed (Rule 11 of Apprenticeship Rules 1992 is relevant), namely:-

SIDurationStipend
1.During the first year of trainingSeventy percent of the minimum wage of semi-skilled workers notified by the Maharashtra State
2.During the second year of trainingEighty percent of the minimum wage of semi-skilled workers notified by Maharashtra State

Provided that in the case where the minimum rate of wage for a trade is not notified by the State Government or Union territory, then the maximum of minimum wages of the Scheduled Employment notified by such State Government or Union territory for semi-skilled workers shall be taken into account for paying the stipend in respect of that trade.

Filling up of Online Applications.

Candidates are required to log on to and fill up online application. Further, the said website for filling online application would be opened from the third day (1000 hrs) of publication of the notification in Employment News and will remain open till 21 days after the date of publication in Employment News (upto 2350 hrs).

The candidates are also requested to upload following good quality/readable documents duly scanned in color in .pdf format only in A4 size & file size upto 200 Kb (except for Sl(a), (h) & (k) below) for filling up online application:-
(a) Passport size photo of candidate in the light grey background (size 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm, file
size upto 200 Kb) in .JPEG/.JPG format.
(b) SSC/Matriculation (Std 10) mark sheet and proof of Date of Birth (Birth Certificate or (Aadhaar Card).

(c) Std 8 mark sheet (where applicable).
(d) ITI mark sheet.
(e) Community Certificate [for SC/ST/OBC (with non-creamy layer certificate) only] to be
submitted as per extant policies/regulations in vogue.
(f) Certificate of Physical Disability, if applicable.
(g) Certificate of son/daughter of Armed Forces Personnel / ex-Servicemen, if applicable.
(h) Aadhaar / PAN card / Passport of a candidate or any other identity proof prescribed by
Government from time to time (file size upto 200 Kb) in.JPEG/.JPG format.
(j) Certificate of son/daughter of Defence Civilian / Dockyard Employees, if applicable.
(k) Aadhaar Card of the candidate (Compulsory) (file size upto 200 Kb) in .JPEG/.JPG format.
Self photographs and photographs of other documents taken from mobile phones/cameras
and uploaded are not acceptable.

 

>
EN
HI EN