Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Revised Result 2018

Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Revised Result 2018

Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Revised Result 2018
Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Revised Result 2018
Name of Post:

Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Revised Result 2018

Post Date :14 December 2017 | 06:30 PM
Post Update Date :06 September 2019 | 06:38 PM
Short Information :Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission MPPCS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Assistant Professor 2018 Under Various Post Subject Backlog, Fresh and Promotion Post Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017

Advt No. : 07/2017 Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates 

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 12/12/2017
  • Application Begin: 15/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/05/2018(Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/05/2018
  • Last Date Correction: 02/05/2018
  • Exam Date: 18/06/2018 to 02/07/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 24/05/2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State: 1150/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 650/-
  • Correction Charge: 50/-
  • Include Portal + GST Charge : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total: 2968 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit
Eligibility
Assistant Professor Fresh6161691922441221Minimum Age 21 YearsMaximum Age: 44 Year for MP & Other State Domicile as on 01/01/2018
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 55% Marks
  • NET / JRF Exam Passed
  • For More Details Must Read the Notification

 

Assistant Professor Backlog039221447707
Assistant Professor (Ex-Service / Promotion)290484671991040

Fresh Vacancy Subject Wise Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Assistant Professor Botany4815191395
Assistant Professor Chemistry92293726184
Assistant Professor of Organic Chemistry02001003
Assistant Professor of Physics0200002
Assistant Professor Commerce4815191395
Assistant Professor of Economics3411131967
Assistant Professor of English54172215108
Assistant Professor Geography2006080640
Assistant Professor of Hindi52162014102
Assistant Professor of History3912151177
Assistant Professor Law2909120858
Assistant Professor of Mathematics3511141070
Assistant Professor of Political Science65212618130
Assistant Professor Sociology2207090644
Assistant Professor Zoology4414171287

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

More Subject Result Announced Soon

Download Revised Result & Cutoff (All Subject)Click Here
Download Result Issue on 01/10/2018Result Cutoff
Download Revised ResultPhysics Economics
Download Result Issue Date 21/08/2018Economics | Mathematics | Sanskrit Astrology | Sanskrit
Download Result Issue Date 20/08/2018Political Science | Zoology | Psychology | Geology
Download Result Issue Date 19/08/2018Physics of Military Science
Download Result Issue Date 18/08/2018Marathi Sociology
Download Result Issue Date 16/08/2018Botany Chemistry
Download Result Issue Date 14/08/2018Organic Chemistry Geography
Download Result Issue Date 13/08/2018Commerce English
Download Result Issue Date 12/08/2018Philosophy | History | Hindi | Law
Download Urdu Subject Admit CardClick Here
Download Result Issue Date 09/08/2018Home Science | Drawing | Physical Chemistry
Download Result Issue Date 08/08/2018Sanskrit Oriental | Ancient History
Download ResultMusic | Music Vocal | Music Vocal | Dance | Veda
Download Result (Sanskrit)Literature | Grammer
Download Result (Astrology)Click Here
Download Result (Public Administration)Click Here
Download Result (Statistics)Click Here
Download Result (Criminology)Click Here
Update PG/Master Degree Marks DetailsClick Here
Download Answer Key (All Subject)Click Here
Download Answer KeyHistory Hindi Commerce Sanskrit
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Re-Print Application FormClick Here
Download New Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Old NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Categories Results
EN
HI EN