KVS PRINCIPAL VICE PRINCIPAL INTERVIEW LETTER 2018

KVS PRINCIPAL VICE PRINCIPAL INTERVIEW LETTER 2018

Name of Post:

KVS Vice Principal, Principal Interview Letter 2018

Post Date :

14 August 2018 | 12:50 PM

Post Update Date :

21 November 2018 | 08:32 AM

Short Information :

Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment TGT, PGT, PRT Vacancy 2019 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Jobs and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

TGT | PGT | PRT | Principal Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 14 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 24/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/09/2018
  • Last Date for Online Correction: 01/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 23/09/2018
  • Exam Date Vice Principal / Principal: 03/11/2018
  • Exam Date TGT, PGT, PRT: 22-23 December 2018
  • Admit Card Available: December 2018
  • Interview Principal / Vice Principal: 29/11/2018 to 14/12/2018

Application Fee

  • For Principal Post Genera/ OBC: 1500/-
  • TGT/PGT/PRT Post General / OBC: 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total: 8339 Post | Age Limit as on 30/09/2018

Post Name

GenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit

Eligibility

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2771729548592Max. 40 YearMaster Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)9385203001421900Max. 35 YearBachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and CTET Exam Passed
Principal411911057635-50 YearMaster Degree with 45% Marks with B.Ed and 15 Year Experience
Vice Principal11757311522035-45 YearMaster Degree with B.Ed and 5 Year Teacher Experience
Librarian2414080450Max. 35 YearBachelor Degree in Library Science OR Degree with 1 Year Diploma in Library Science
Primary Teacher (Group-B)267214317983995300Max. 30 Year10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and CTET Exam Passed and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
Primary Teacher (Music)101543115201Max. 30 Year10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and Degree in Music

TGT/PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject Name

Post NameGenOBCSCST

Total

HindiTGT134714020265
PGT2219070452
EnglishTGT137724021270
PGT2418080555
MathematicsTGT96513414195
PGT2816080557
SanskritTGT61361809124
ScienceTGT146784422290
Social StudiesTGT2191186533435
P&HETGT4531140797
Art & EduTGT50341508107
WETTGT50293008117
PhysicsPGT2513120454
ChemistryPGT2917090560
BiologyPGT2314100350
HistoryPGT2815080556
GeographyPGT2820080561
EconomicsPGT2816080456
CommercePGT2110110345
Computer SciencePGT2114060546

Read the Full Notification Carefully

 Before Submission Of The Form

Some Useful Important Links

Download Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Interview Notice

Click Here

Download Result Vice Principal

Click Here

Download Result Principal

Click Here

Download Interview Schedule

Click Here

Download OMR Sheet, Answer Key for Principal / Vice Principal

Click Here

Download Admit Card Principal / Vice Principal

Click Here

For Online Correction

Click Here

Download TGT PGT PRT Exam Date

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here