India Post GDS Online Form 2019 (Date Extended)

 India Post GDS Online Form 2019

India Post GDS Online Form 2019
India Post GDS Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

India Post GDS Online Form 2019

Post Date :06 June 2019 | 07:35 PM
Post Update Date :05 August 2019 | 07:35 PM
Short Information :India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

 

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201907/09/201911/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Pay Exam Fee

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

 

Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Final Submit FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

>
EN
HI EN