IBPS RRB CWE VII OS I/OA PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT LIST

IBPS RRB CWE VII OS I/OA PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT LIST

IBPS RRB CWE VII OS I/OA PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT LIST
IBPS RRB CWE VII OS I/OA PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT LIST
Name of Post:

IBPS RRB CWE VII Office Assistant, Officer Scale I Recruitment Pre Exam Result, Mains Admit Card, Office Assistant Result, Interview Letter 2018

Post Date :07 June 2018 | 02:26 AM
Post Update Date :01 January 2019 | 05:51 PM
Short Information :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Regional Rural Bank RRB (Gramin Bank) CWE VII Office Assistant and Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Post Vacancy.

Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Combined Bank PO Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 

 

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

IBPS CRP VII Office Scale I & Office Assistant Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

 

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 06/06/2018
  • Application Online Begin: 08/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 02/07/2018
  • Officer Scale I PET Training: 30 July to 04 August 2018
  • Office Assistant PET Training: 06-11 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Officer Scale I: 11,12,18 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Office Assistant: 19,25 August and 01/09/2018
  • Mains Exam Officer Scale I: 30/09/2018
  • Mains Exam Office Assistant: 07/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Result Scale I : 07/09/2018
  • Pre Exam Result Office Assistant: 14/09/2018
  • Mains Exam Result Officer Scale I: 15/10/2018

Application Fee

  • General: 600/-
  • OBC: 600/-
  • SC: 100/-
  • ST: 100/-
  • PH Divyang: 100/-
  • EX Service Man: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Portal Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, E Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS, Bhim Apps or Pay the IBPS Gramin Bank Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode Submit Fee to Any Registered Branch in Your City

Vacancy Details: 8871 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Eligibility
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)5549
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Know the Local Language of Applied Bank Preference.
  • Age Limit : 18-30 (Age Between : 30/06/1988 to 31/05/1997)
Office Assistant (Clerk Multipurpose)3322
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Know the Local Language of Applied Bank Preference
  • Age Limit : 18-28 (Age Between : 02/06/1990 to 01/06/2000)

Category / Bank Wise Vacancy Details

State NameBank NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramina BankAssistant101553214202
Scale I101543015200
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin BankAssistant6634209129
Scale I29147353
Saptagiri Gramin BankAssistant321111660
Scale I18116540
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural BankAssistant20024
Scale I10012
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Langpi Dehangi Rural BankAssistant842317
Scale I62109
BiharBihar Gramin BankAssistant6232917120
Scale I422111680
Madhya Bihar Gramin BankAssistant422112681
Scale I1253121
Uttar Bihar Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin BankAssistant5771436114
Scale I30115
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin BankAssistant60601480
Scale I2024430
Dena Gujarat Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Saurashtra Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I21116341
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin BankAssistant351712064
Scale I22105239
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant351810568
Scale I25148451
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati BankAssistant0810422
Scale I544215
J & K Gramin BankAssistant251613458
Scale I20107340
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin BankAssistant29159457
Scale I1264224
Vanachal Gramin BankAssistant321710564
Scale I953118
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Gramin BankAssistant55101030
Scale I1374226
Kaveri Gramin BankAssistant91492713180
Scale I422212682
Pragathi Krishna Gramin BankAssistant6334208125
Scale I125683819250
KeralaKerala Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhya PradeshCentral MP Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Madhyanchal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin BankAssistant90482713178
Scale I19106338
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin BankAssistant87512017175
Scale I85472612170
Vidharva Konkan Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
ManipurManipur Rural BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
MizoramMizoram Rural BankAssistant5112835
Scale I5111724
NagalandNagaland Rural BankAssistant00011
Scale I00011
OdishaOdisha Gramya BankAssistant149344968300
Scale I93492714183
Utkal Gramin BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
PuducherryPudual Bharthiar Gram BankAssistant1264224
Scale I32106
PunjabMalwa Gramin BankAssistant19811038
Scale I1373225
Punjab Gramin BankAssistant6015270102
Scale I29118755
Sutlej Gramin BankAssistant41005
Scale I31004
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankAssistant129524433258
Scale I114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin BankAssistant69272217135
Scale I35179465
Tamil NaduPllavan Grama BankAssistant12476633266
Scale I5229197107
Pandyan Grama BankAssistant84452513167
Scale I26137450
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas BankAssistant107573216212
Scale I6132189120
Telangana Gramin BankAssistant422313684
Scale I28158455
TripuraTripura Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin BankAssistant11084733270
Scale I129714122263
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin BankAssistant2551351055500
Scale I146784422290
Gramin Bank of AryavartAssistant10555432205
Scale I113603417224
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin BankAssistant7842332155
Scale I452414790
Prathama BankAssistant6232241119
Scale I5629168109
Purvanchal BankAssistant8343331160
Scale I2097036
Sarva UP Gramin BankAssistant11259462219
Scale I6334199125
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin BankAssistant944118
Scale I1091020
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas BankAssistant00000
Scale I00000
Paschim Banga Gramin BankAssistant321218264
Scale I00000
Uttar Banga Gramin BankAssistantNRNRNRNRNR
Scale INRNRNRNRNR
For Officer Scale II, III Vacancy Details Kindly Read the Notification
Interested Candidates Can Read the IBPS Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

IBPS RRB CWE VII OS I/OA PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT LIST

Download Office Assistant Provisional Allotment Reserve List 2019Click Here
Download Officer Scale-I Provisional Allotment Reserve List 2019Click Here
Download Office Assistant Mains Result 2018Click Here
Download Score Card / Marks (Candidate Shortlisted for Interview)Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Interview LetterClick Here
Download Officer Scale II & III Interview LetterClick Here
Download Officer Scale I Mains, Scale II, III Marks 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Mains Result 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale II Result 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale III Result 2018Click Here
Download Office Assistant Marks 2018Click Here
Download Office Assistant Mains Admit Card 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Marks 2018Click Here
Download Office Assistant Result 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Mains Admit Card 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale II, III Pre Exam Admit Card 2018Click Here
Download Officer Scale I Result 2018Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardOffice Assistant | Scale I
Download Pre Training Admit CardOffice Assistant | Scale I
Apply Online (Office Assistant)Registration | Login
Apply Online (Officer Scale I)Registration | Login
Apply Online (Officer Scale-II & III)Registration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Categories Results
>
EN
HI EN