IBPS PO IX ONLINE FORM 2019

IBPS PO IX ONLINE FORM 2019 

IBPS PO IX ONLINE FORM 2019

Name of Post:

IBPS PO IX Online Form 2019

Post Date :02 August 2019 | 07:02 PM
Short Information :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

 

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

IBPS CRP PO/MT-IX Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee: 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET: 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: October 2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge Limit
Eligibility
Probationary Officer2031904432670299433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

The requirement of Probationary Officer

CRP – ONLINE EXAMINATIONS

I. The structure of the Examinations which will be conducted online are as follows:

a. Preliminary Examination

 

S. No.Name of TestTotal QuestionMaximum MarksMode of ExamTime
1.English3030English20 min
2.Quantitative Aptitude3535English & Hindi20 min
3.Reasoning3535English & Hindi20 min
Total100100

Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS.
An adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by IBPS depending upon requirements will be
shortlisted for Online Main Examination.

b. Main Examination

S. No.Name of TestTotal QuestionMaximum MarksMode of ExamTime
1.Reasoning & Computer Aptitude4560English & Hindi60 min
2.General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness4040English & Hindi35 min
3.English Language3540English40 min
4.Data Analysis & Interpretation3560English & Hindi45 min
 Total1552003 hrs
5.English Language (Letter Writing
& Essay)
225English 30 min

Penalty for Wrong Answers (Applicable to both – Online Preliminary and Online Main examination)
There will be a penalty for wrong answers marked in the Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong
the answer has been given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to that question will be
deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. If a question is left blank, i.e. no answer is marked by the
candidate, there will be no penalty for that question.

INTERVIEW

Candidates who have been shortlisted in the Online Main examination for CRP- PO/MT-IX will subsequently be
called for an Interview to be conducted by the Participating Organisations and coordinated by the Nodal Bank in
each State/ UT with the help of IBPS. Interviews will be conducted at select centers. The center, address of the
venue, time & date of Interview will be informed to the shortlisted candidates in the call letter. Candidates are
7 required to download their interview call letters from authorized IBPS website www.ibps.in. Please note that any
request regarding change in date, center, etc. of the interview will not be entertained. However, the conducting agencies reserve the right to change the date/ venue/ time/center etc. of the interview or hold supplementary process for particular date/session/venue/centre/ set of candidates at its discretion, under unforeseen circumstances, if
any

HOW TO APPLY

Candidates can apply online only from 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2019 and no other mode of application will be accepted.
Pre-Requisites for Applying Online
Before applying online, candidates should—
(i) scan their :
– photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm)
– signature
– left thumb impression (If a candidate is not having left thumb, he/she may use his/ her right thumb. If both
thumbs are missing, the impression of one of the fingers of the left hand starting from the forefinger should
be taken. If there are no fingers on the left hand, the impression of one of the fingers of the right hand
starting from the forefinger should be taken. If no fingers are available, the impression of left toe may be
taken. In all such cases where left thumb impression is not uploaded, the candidate should specify in the
uploaded document the name of the finger and the specification of left/right hand or toe).
– a handwritten declaration (text is given below) (In case of candidates who cannot write may get the text of
declaration typed and put their left-hand thumb impression below the typed declaration and upload the
document as per specifications).
ensuring that all these scanned documents adhere to the required specifications as given in Annexure
III to this Advertisement.
(ii) Signature in CAPITAL LETTERS will NOT be accepted.
(iii) The left thumb impression should be properly scanned and not smudged
(iv) The text for the handwritten declaration is as follows –
“I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application
form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”
(v) The above-mentioned handwritten declaration has to be in the candidate’s handwriting and in English only. If it is
written by anybody else or in any other language, the application will be considered invalid.
(vi) Keep the necessary details/documents ready to make Online Payment of the requisite application fee/ intimation
charges
(vii) have a valid personal email ID, which should be kept active till the declaration of results of this round of CRP. IBPS may send intimation to download call letters for the Examination etc. through the registered e-mail ID. Under no circumstances, a candidate should share with/mention e-mail ID to/of any other person. In case a candidate does
not have a valid personal e-mail ID, he/she should create his/her new e-mail ID before applying on-line and must
maintain that email account.
Application Fees/ Intimation Charges Payable from 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2019 (Online payment), both dates
inclusive, shall be as follows
– Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
– Rs. 600 /- for all others
Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the
candidate

Procedure for applying online

(1) Candidates are first required to go to the IBPS’s authorized website www.ibps.in and click on the Home Page
to open the link “CRP PO/MT” and then click on the option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP-
11 PROBATIONARY OFFICERS/ MANAGEMENT TRAINEES (CRP-PO/MT-IX)” to open the On-Line Application Form.
(2) Candidates will have click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register their application by
entering their basic information in the online application form. After that, a provisional registration number
and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. Candidate should note down the
Provisional registration number and password. An Email & SMS indicating the Provisional Registration
number and Password will also be sent. They can reopen the saved data using Provisional registration number
and password and edit the particulars if needed.
(3) Candidates are required to upload their
– Photograph
– Signature
– Left thumb impression
– A handwritten declaration
as per the specifications is given in the Guidelines for Scanning and Upload of documents (Annexure-III).
(4) Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application themselves as no change in any of the
data filled in the online application will be possible/ entertained. Prior to submission of the online
application, candidates are advised to use the “SAVE AND NEXT” facility to verify the details in the
online application form and modify the same if required. No change is permitted after clicking on
FINAL SUBMIT Button. Visually Impaired candidates are responsible for carefully verifying/ getting
the details filled in, in the online application form properly verified and ensuring that the same are
correct prior to submission as no change is possible after submission.

Mode of Payment

Candidates should make the payment of requisite fees/ intimation charges through the ONLINE mode only:
(i) Candidates should carefully fill in the details in the On-Line Application at the appropriate places very carefully and click on the “FINAL SUBMIT” button at the end of the On-Line Application format. Before pressing the “FINAL
SUBMIT” button, candidates are advised to verify every field filled in the application. The name of the candidate or his /her father/husband etc. should be spelled correctly in the application as it appears in the certificates/mark sheets. Any change/alteration found may disqualify the candidature.
In case the candidate is unable to fill in the application form in one go, he/ she can save the data already entered. When the data is saved, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. Candidate should note down the Provisional registration number and password. An Email & SMS indicating the Provisional Registration number and Password will also be sent. They can reopen the saved data using Provisional registration number and password and edit the particulars if needed. Once the application is filled in completely, the candidate should submit the data.
(ii) The application form is integrated with the payment gateway and the payment process can be completed by following
the instructions.
(iii) The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking,
IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.
(iv) After Final Submit, an additional page of the application form is displayed wherein candidates may follow the
instructions and fill in the requisite details.
(v) If the online transaction has not been successfully completed then candidates are advised to login again with their
provisional registration number and password and pay the Application Fees/ Intimation Charges online.
(vi) On successful completion of the transaction, an e-receipt will be generated.
(vii) Candidates are required to take a printout of the e-receipt and online application form containing fee payment details.
Please note that if the same cannot be generated then the online transaction may not have been successful.

Note:

o After submitting your payment information in the online application form, please wait for the intimation from
the server, DO NOT press Back or Refresh button in order to avoid double charge
o For Credit Card users: All prices are listed in Indian Rupee. If you use a non-Indian credit card, your bank will
convert to your local currency based on prevailing exchange rates.
o To ensure the security of your data, please close the browser window once your transaction is completed.
After completing the procedure of applying on-line including payment of fees/intimation charges, the candidate
should take a printout of the system generated on-line application form, ensure the particulars filled in are
accurate and retain it along with Registration Number and Password for future reference. They should not send
this printout to the IBPS/ Banks.

en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish