IB SECURITY ASSISTANT RESULT 2019

  IB SECURITY ASSISTANT ONLINE FORM 2018

  IB SECURITY ASSISTANT ONLINE FORM 2018
IB SECURITY ASSISTANT ONLINE FORM 2018
Name of Post:IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Post Online Form 2018
Post Date :19 October 2018 | 02:27 PM
Short Information :Ministry of Home Affairs MHA Intelligence Bureau IB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment Online Application Form. Those Candidates Are Interested in the IB 2018 and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

 IB SECURITY ASSISTANT ONLINE FORM 2018

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA)

Intelligence Bureau IB Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment 2018

 IB SECURITY ASSISTANT ONLINE FORM 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/11/2018
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 50/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

 ELIGIBILITY DETAILS

Post Name

GenOBCSCSTTotalAge Limit

Eligibility

IB Security Assistant / Executive620187160871054Max 27 Years as on 10/11/2018
  • Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
District Wise Vacancy Details
District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414
READ FULL NOTIFICATION CAREFULLY
BEFORE SUBMISSION OF FORM

Some Useful Important Links

Download Result Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

 

Categories Results
>
EN
HI EN