HARYANA HSSC PGT 3864 POST ONLINE FORM 2019

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019
HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

Post Date :07 August 2019 | 11:15 PM
Short Information :Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : 13/2019 Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

  • Notification Out: 07/08/2019
  • Application Begin: 20/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 05/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 09/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

GeneralHaryana Domicile
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
500/-125/-125/-75/-

More Details Read the Notification

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 3864 Post

Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotalAge LimitEligibility
PGT Teacher1902362173378726382718-42 Years
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 20/08/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Criteria for Selection. Examination & Syllabus:

(ii) The 90 marks of written examination shall be divided into to parts comprising:-
a) 75o/” ‘freightage for General Awareness, Reasoning, Maths, Science,
Computer, English, Hindi and concerned or relevant subject, as applicable.
b) 25ok weíghtage for History, Current Affairs, Literature, Geography, Civics,
Environment, Culture, etc. of Haryana.

(iii) The 1O marks for socio-economic criteria and experience shall be allocated as
follows:

a. if neither the applicant nor any person from among the applicant’s family
viz father, mother, spouse, brother, and Son is, was or has been a regular
the employee in any DepartmentlBoardl Corporation/Company/
StatutoryBody/Commission/Authority of Government of Haryana or any
other State Government or Government of India.
(5 marks)

b. if the applicant is:-
(i) a widow; or
the first or the second child and his father had died before attaining
the age of 42 years: or
(iii) the first or the second child and his father had died before the
the applicant had attained the age of 15 years,”.

c. If the applicant belongs to such a denotified tribe (Vimukt Jatis and
Tapriwas Jatis) or Nomadic tribe of the State of Haryana which is neither a
Scheduled Caste nor a Backward Class.

d. Experience:

One-half (=0.5) mark for each year or part thereof exceeding six months of
experience, out of a maximum of sixteen years, on the same or a higher post in any Department/Board/Corporation/Company/Statutory Body/Commission/Authority
of Government of Haryana. No marks shall be awarded for any period less than six
months.

>
EN
HI EN