HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

 HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019
HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

HSSC PGT Teacher Online Form 2019

Post Date :07 August 2019 | 11:15 PM
Short Information :Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : 13/2019 Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

  • Notification Out: 07/08/2019
  • Application Begin: 02/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 30/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

GeneralHaryana Domicile
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
500/-125/-125/-75/-
More Details Read the Notification
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total: 3864 Post

Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotalAge Limit
Eligibility
PGT Teacher1902362173378726382718-42 Years
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Criteria for Selection. Examination & Svüabus

The scheme of marks in respect of selection to the posts shall comprise of total 100
The 90 marks of written examination shall be divided into to parts comprising:-

 Sr. No. Subject  Marks
 1.Written Exam 90
 2.Socio-Economic criteria and experience 10

{ii} The 90 marks of written examination shall be divided into to parts comprising:-
a) 75% weightage for General Awareness, Reasoning, Maths, Science,
Computer, English, Hindi and concerned or relevant subject, as applicable.
b) 257o weightage for History, Current Affairs, Literature, Geography, Civics,
Environment, Culture, etc. of Haryana.

(iii) The 10 marks for socio-economic criteria and experience shall be allocated as
follows:
a. if neither the applicant nor any person from among the applicant’s family
viz father, mother, spouse, brother, and Son is, was or has been a regular
employee in any Department/ Board/ Corporation/ Company/
StatutoryBody/ Commission/ Authority of Government of Haryana or any
other State Government or Government of India.
(5 marks)
b. if the applicant is:-
(i) a widow; or
(ii)the first or the second child and his father had died before attaining
the age of 42 years: or
(iii) the first or the second child and his father had died before the
the applicant had attained the age of 15 years,

c. If the applicant belongs to such a denotified tribe (Vimukt Jatis and Tapriwas Jatis) or Nomadic tribe of the State of Haryana which is neither a
Scheduled Caste nor a Backward Class.
(5 marks)
d. Experience:
One-half (=0.5) mark for each year or part thereof exceeding six months of experience’ out of a maximum of sixteen years, on the same or a higñer post in any Department/ Board/ corporation/ company/ statutory Body/ commüsronTeuttrority
of Government of Haryana. No marks shall be awaráed for any period less tt.” months. “o

Documents to be uploaded with Applicaüon Forfn MANDATORY)

1. Scanned Copy of Essential Academic Qualifications and Matriculation Certificate
showing Date of Birth and other relevant details. 2. Scanned Copy of SC/ BCA/ BCB/ EWS/ ESp/ ESM/ DESM/ DFF/ PWD (person with
Disabilities) certificate along with Hañ ana domicile certificate issued by the competent
authority.
3. Scanned copy of Certificate claiming weightage/marks under socio_economic
criteria and experience along with Haryana domicile certificate issued by the competent
authority.
4. Scanned Photo duly signed by the Candidate.
5. Scanned signatures of the Candidate.
6. Scanned copy of all documents showing higher qualification, experience, etc. on
which basis candidate claim marks.

Scrutiny of Documents: – Only those document which is uploaded by the
candidates shall be considered. If there is any variation in the document uploaded and produced at the time of scrutiny candidature shall be liable to be canceled. If any
application is found without uploading requisite supporting documents and other
relevant information, the candidate himself/herself shall be responsible for that and
his/her candidature would be liable to be canceled due to lack of proper or correct
documents/ information.

>
EN
HI EN