FCI VARIOUS POST SKILL TEST ADMIT CARD 2019

FCI VARIOUS POST PHASE II ADMIT CARD 2019

FCI VARIOUS POST PHASE II ADMIT CARD 2019
FCI VARIOUS POST PHASE II ADMIT CARD 2019

FCI VARIOUS POST EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019, FOOD CORPORATION VARIOUS POST EXAM SCHEDULE 019, FOOD CORPORATION REQUIREMENT ONLINE FORM 2019, REQUIREMENT OF FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA 2019, GET ALL INFORMATION OF FOOD CORPORATION REQUIREMENT ONLINE FORM 2019, GET APPLICATION LINK OF FOOD CORPORATION REQUIREMENT ONLINE FORM

POST NAME – FOOD CORPORATION VARIOUS POST EXAM SCHEDULE 019, FCI REQUIREMENT ON VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

POST DATE –   15 FEBRUARY 2019

POST UPDATE DATE – 03 May 2019

LAST DATE –    25 MARCH 2019

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA ARE REQUIRED ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POST OF FOOD CORPORATION  2019. INTERESTED CANDIDATES AND WHO FULFILLEDLLED ALL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA CAN APPLY THROUGH ONLINE APPLICATION FORM.

EVENTS                                DATES
APPLICATION STARTS                                       28 FEBRUARY 2019
LAST DATE FOR APPLY ONLINE                                    30 MARCH 2019
LAST DATE PAY EXAM FEE                                    30 MARCH 2019
 ADMIT CARD                                     May 2019
 EXAM DATE                                     31/05/2019 to 03/06/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-

The application fee will be accepted through   Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. Only. Other payment modes will not be accepted. Exam date WILL BE NOTIFIED SOON. FOOD CORPORATION REQUIREMENT ONLINE FORM 2019  The candidates who want to apply for the VARIOUS POST-2019. Read all the eligibility details and application process before submission of the form. The all post details according to the category is well-mentioned below. FCI VARIOUS POST EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019

 FOOD CORPORATION REQUIREMENT ONLINE FORM 2019
Sarkari Result.desi
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.
  • Computer Typing : 40 WPM
  • Short Hand Speed: 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28
  • Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.
  • 1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Speed: 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27
  • BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio-Chemistry / Bio-Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

 APPLICATION PROCESS

  • CANDIDATE REGISTRATION BY FILLING ALL DETAILS
  • NOTE THE REGISTRATION NUMBER AND PASSWORD
  • FILL PERSONAL DETAILS
  • VALID EMAIL ID AND MOBILE NUMBER IS ESSENTIAL
  • UPLOAD SCANNED PHOTO AND SIGNATURE
  • FILL QUALIFICATION AND OTHER DETAILS CAREFULLY
  • FEE PAYMENT
  • SUBMIT APPLICATION FORM
  • TAKE PRINT
     

INSTRUCTION

  • The candidate must write his name and date of birth strictly as recorded in the matriculation/ secondary certificate. If any variation in the name and date of birth is observed at the time of document verification,  his/ her candidature will be canceled.
  • When the application is successfully submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’. Candidate should take the printout of the application form for their own records. Printout of the ‘Application Form’ is not required to be submitted to the Commission at any stage. 
  • Every Candidate must ensure that he/she is required to deposit the Examination Fee or not
    and that if required to deposit the Examination Fee, has deposited the same as per his/her
    If at any later stage, it is found that he/she was required to deposit the
    Examination Fee and has not deposited the same, his/her candidature shall stand
    automatically rejected with no further notice/communication.  

DETAILS

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG-II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Some Useful Important Links

 

Download Skill Test Admit Card

 Click Here

 

Download Skill Test Schedule

 Click Here

 

Download Phase II Admit Card

 Click Here

 

Download Phase II exam notice 

 Click Here

 

Download East Zone Result 

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

 

Download west Zone Result 

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

 

Download North Zone Result 

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

 

Download South Zone Result  Roll No. wise | PDF wise
Download North East Zone Result  Roll No. wise | PDF wise 
Download  RESULT (OTHER ZONE ) Click Here
Download Our Official Android AppAndroid App
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Registration/Log In
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish