ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019

ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019

Name of Post:

ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019

Post Date :

12 September 2018 | 02:22 PM

Post Update Date :

09 September 2019 | 10:01 PM

Short Information :

Employee State Insurance Corporation ESIC Online Are Invited Medical Officer IMO Recruitment in ESIC Delhi. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy in the Various States in Pan India and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020

Employee State Insurance Corporation, Delhi

Medical Officer (IMO Grade II Allopathic) Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 12/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Pay Fees: 13/11/2018
  • Exam Dates: 26/12/2019
  • Written Result Announced: 07/03/2019
  • Interview Date: February to March 2019
  • Final Result Announced: 09/09/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 250/-
  • Pay the Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total Post: 771 | Age Limit as on 10/11/2018

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit

Eligibility

Medical Officer (Allopathic)

771

Max 30 Years

  • MBBS Degree and Registered in Medical Council of India.
  • Section-I General Medicine and Pediatrics.
  • Section-II Surgery, Gynecology & Obstetrics and Preventive & Social Medicine.

State Wise Vacancy Details

S.No.Name of State Category of ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019
UR SC ST OBC Total
1. Assam 1207Nil1130
2. Bihar 3712060560
3. Chhattisgarh 1001010517
4. Delhi 69150563152
5. Gujarat Nil08041527
6. Haryana 1706051745
7. Himachal Pradesh 0805010721
8. Jammu & Kashmir 0401Nil0510
9. Jharkhand 0905Nil0822
10. Madhya Pradesh  2507021044
11. Maharashtra 47160830101
12. Orissa 0403010412
13. Punjab 0904071434
14. Rajasthan 0409031430
15. Tamilnadu 04Nil050211
16. Uttar Pradesh 66211130128
17. West Bengal 1302Nil1227
Total 33812259252771

For Category Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification

Interested Candidate Can Read the Complete Notification Before Applying Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019
ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019

Note 1:   All reserved vacancies except vacancies for Uttar Pradesh State are backlog vacancies.

Note 2:   Above vacancies may increase or decrease depending upon the actual requirement.

Note 3: Recruitment against Vacancies reserved for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities under Special Recruitment Drive

ESIC Medical Officer IMO Recruitment Final Result 2019

  1. The scale of Pay: Level – 9 of Pay Matrix (Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,800/-) as per 7th In addition to Pay they will also be eligible for DA, NPA, HRA, and Transport Allowance as per rules in force from time to time.
  2. Age Limit: Not exceeding 30 years as on 11.2018.  Upper age limit is relaxable up to 5 years for employees of ESI Corporation and Government servants in accordance with the instructions or orders issued by the Central Govt.  Upper age limit is also relaxable to SC/ST/OBC/PWD/Ex-Servicemen & other categories of persons as per rules/instructions of Govt. of India. 
  3. SC / ST / OBC candidates shall be eligible for age relaxation to the extent vacancies reserved for these categories in the concerned State. In case vacancies are not reserved for any of the category/categories in the concerned State, the candidates shall not be eligible for any age relaxation in that State.
Categories Results
>
EN
HI EN