EPFO SOCIAL SECURITY ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2019

EPFO SOCIAL SECURITY ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2019

EPFO SOCIAL SECURITY ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2019
EPFO SOCIAL SECURITY ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2019
Name of Post:

EPFO SSA Recruitment Online Exam 2019

Post Date :26 June 2019 | 04:04 PM
Short Information :Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment in Pan India. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

EPFO SSA ONLINE FORM 2019, Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India), EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India)

EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.DESI

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 27/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/07/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee (Tentative)

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 21/07/2019

  • Minimum: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

Vacancy Details Total : 2189 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab & Chandigarh600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

Exam Center (Tentative)

  • Uttar Pradesh: Kanpur & Lucknow
  • Madhya Pradesh: Bhopal & Indore
  • Bihar: Patna
  • Delhi: Delhi NCR
  • Chhattisgarh: Raipur
  • Rajasthan: Jaipur
  • & Other Various Examination Center in Pan India For Details Read the Notification.

 

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
>
EN
HI EN