DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019
DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019
Name of Post:

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019

Post Date :30 August 2019 | 05:50 PM
Short Information :University of Delhi (DU) and Kalindi College Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Examination Can Read the Full Details of Notification Before Apply Online.

 

Kalindi College Affiliated with Delhi University (DU)

Assistant Professor in Various Subject Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : KC/TS Appt/2019 Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 20/09/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 20/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates in Both Notification.

Vacancy Details Total: 108 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Eligibility
Assistant Professor108
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks.
  • UGC / CSIR NET Exam Passed.
  • For Complete Subject, Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Full Notification.

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Botany03010010005
Chemistry020300201008
Commerce0001000102
Computer Science0203010101008
Economics0202010301009
English0303020202013
Journalism030200101007
Geography06030010010
Hindi0402010101009
History03010101010108
Mathematics010301030008
Music010000001
Physics020201010006
Political Science02000101004
Sanskrit030101010006
Zoology01002010004

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Kalindi College Affiliated with Delhi University (DU)

Assistant Professor in Various Subject Recruitment 2019

 

How to Apply for Kalindi College Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019

  • Begin, by visiting Kalindi College Official site @ kalindi.du.ac.in
  • From there go to the Recruitment Section
  • Over there find the advertisement for the Assistant Professor.
  • Open it
  • Read the details in it
  • And then if you are eligible, fill the Online Kalindi College Assistant Professor Application Form @ colrec.du.ac.in
  • Pay the application fee
  • Recheck the total details.
  • And then submit it before the closing date.
>
EN
HI EN