BPSC 65th VARIOUS POST PRE EXAM DATE

BPSC 65th VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019

BPSC 65th VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019
BPSC 65th VARIOUS POST ONLINE FORM 2019
Name of Post:

BPSC 65th Online Form 2019

Post Date :04 July 2019 | 08:54 PM
Short Information :Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Online Application form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

 

 

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, sarakri result, sarkari result 2019, sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us
Sarkari Result, sarkariresult.desi, Sarkari result, Sarkari result 2019, Sarkari result 2020, sarkariresult 2018, latest Sarkari result, Admit card, result, latest job government jobs, private jobs, internship, scholarships, admissions, about us

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 05/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 11/08/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total: 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434

 

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019
Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434
  • Minimum Age : 20,21,22 (Pose Wise)
  • Maximum Age: 37 Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest: 32 Inch

Category /Post-Wise Vacancy Details Available Soon

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

 

Category /Post-Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

 

Some Useful Important Links

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish