ADMIT CARD OF JAIL PRAHARI EXAMINATION 2018

ADMIT CARD OF JAIL PRAHARI EXAMINATION 2018

ADMIT CARD OF JAIL PRAHARI EXAMINATION 2018, Jail Prahari.

Name of Post: Exam Date of Rajasthan Jail Prahari, Mock Test, Re Exam Admit Card 2018
Post Date :26 July 2018 | 02:58 PM
Post Update Date :27 November 2018 | 07:40 AM
Short Information Rajasthan Prison Jail DepartmentHave Invited to online Application for the Recruitment Post of Jail Prahari Warden Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Who  Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
  • ADMIT CARD OF JAIL PRAHARI EXAMINATION 2018

Department Of Rajasthan Jail  

Jail Prahari (Warden) Recruitment 2018

jail prahari examination 2018 check admit card

Short Details of Notification

ADMIT CARD OF JAIL PRAHARI EXAMINATION 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 26/07/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/08/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 22/08/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Complete Form: 25/08/2018
  • Exam Date: 20/10/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 10/10/2018
  • Re-Exam Date: 29/11/2018
  • Admit Card Available: 26/11/2018

  Fee Details

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST: 400/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at Emitra Center in Rajasthan OR Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only
Vacancy Details Total: 670 Post
PostGenOBCMBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Jail Prahari3291220111410467018-26 as on 01/01/2019Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Physical Eligibility
DetailsMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
WeightNA47.5 KG (Minimum)
Running5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes
Mandal Wise Vacancy Details
Mandal NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Jaipur61272718134
Bharatpur3816200579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area040031825
 READ FULL NOTIFICATION CAREFULLY
BEFORE SUBMISSION OF THE FORM
Some Useful Important Links
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardAjmer, Bharatpur, Bikaner, Jodhpur Mandal
Download Admit CardJaipur, Kota, TSP, Udaipur Mandal
For Mock Test Online PracticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

 

  

 

 

en_USEnglish
hi_INहिन्दी en_USEnglish